SCHOOL STAFF

Dnyaneshwar Public school, Beed.
Someshwar Nagar, Barshi Road, Beed -431122

–  School Staff  –

Sr.No Teacher's Name Designation Qualifications Teaching Exp. Classes  Trained
1 Mrs. Rashmi Vinay Kuwatada Principal  M.A English / B.Ed. 19 years IX - X Trained
2 Mr. Ashok Shaligram Kale TGT  (Eng/S.ST) M.A English   /D.T.ed-Eng / B.ed 8 years  VIII TO X Trained 
3 Mr. Prashant Mahadeo Salve TGT (Science/
Maths)
 M.Sc Botony / B.Ed. 10 years  VI to VIII Trained 
4 Mrs. Neeta Samrat Kadam TGT (Marathi/
SST)
M.A Marathi / B.Ed. 10 years  VI to VIII Trained
5 Mrs. Shraddha Vasantrao Waghmare TGT    (Hindi/
SST)
D.T.ed-B.Ed. 7 years  VI to VIII Trained 
6 Mr. Sharad Narayan Shejal TGT (Marathi) M.A Marathi / M.ED 4 years  V TO VIII Trained 
7 Mrs. Akhtarjahan Sajid Ahmed
Shaikh
TGT (Maths/
Computer)
M.sc  Maths    /B.Ed. 5 years  I to VI Trained 
8 Mrs. Gayatri Ganesh Dhondre TGT  M.Sc. / B.Ed. 5 years  V to X Trained 
9 Mrs. Varsha Bhagwan Kole TGT M.A. /  B.Ed.    Hindi 7 years  I  to VI Trained 
10 Mr. Dayanand Fakirrao Garud TGT M.A./ B.Ed.. 4 years V to X Trained 
11 Mrs. Swati Shinde TGT M.A. Hindi/ B.Ed.. 4 years I to VII Trained
12 Mrs. Arti Joshi TGT M.A.              Economics/ B.Ed.. 5 years  I to VII Trained
13 Mrs. Rajshree Pawar TGT  M.A.           Political Science/ B.Ed.. 5 years  IV to VIII Trained
14 Mrs. Pallavi Dhakne  TGT M.A.                Marathi / M. Ed 5 years  V to VIII Trained
15 Mrs. P.M.Sarita Manoharrao TGT M.A / B.Ed. 11 years VI to VIII Trained
16 Mr.Pallavi Ravikant Kedari TGT D.Ed 3 years  I  to V Trained
17 Mrs. Savita Kisan Jawale TGT M.A. / D.Ed. 3 years  B.P.ed Trained
18 Mrs. Korade sarika  TGT D.Ed. 2 years  I  to V Trained
19 Mr.Ubed Khan pathan PGT M.Sc. Microbiology / B.Ed. Appeared 2 years   V to X Trained
20 Mrs. Poonam Bajrang Surwase PGT M.Com. 5 years  I  to V Untrained
21 Mrs. Jyoti Nandkumar Ughade PGT M.A. / M.M.S. (APP.) 2 years  I  to V Untrained
22 Miss. Beena Baliram Rathod PGT BCA / M.C.M. 3 years  IV to VIII Untrained
23 Mr. Sushant Santaram Sonnar PGT B.P.Ed( APP)  3 years  I to V  Trained
24 Mrs. Poonam Navnath Waghmare  PRT D.T.ed 7 years  I to V Trained
25 Mrs. Jayadevi Santosh Swami   PRT M.A.     Hindi / D.ED 7 years  I to V  Trained
26 Mrs. Suchita Manojsingh Bundele  PRT D.T.ed 10 years  I  to V Trained
27 Mrs. Sonali Kishanrao Jadhav  PRT D.T.ed 7 years  I to V Trained 
28 Mrs. Shital Kishanrao Jadhav  PRT D.T.ed 4 years I  to V Trained 
29 Mrs. Pallavi Prashant Jawale  PRT D.T.ed 7 Years  I  to V Trained 
30 Mrs. Sonali  Chitre PRT D.Ed. 3 years  I to IV Trained 
31 Mrs. Geeta Mawaskar PRT D.Ed. 5 years  I to IV Trained 
32 Mrs. Varsha Patil PRT D.Ed. 4 years  I to IV Trained 
33 Mr. Aamer Sohail  Shaikh PET B.P.Ed  B.Ed. 2 years  I to X Trained 
34 Mrs. Zeenat Zaheer Sayyed Wellness Teacher M.A-    Psychology / B.Ed. 12 years  VI to VIII Trained 
35 Mrs. Jayshri Shivaji Mule Special Educator D.ED Special Education 4 years I  to V Untrained
36 Mrs. Asmita Atul Surwase Music Teacher B.ED 7 years  VI to VIII Trained
37 Mr.Ravindra Bandurao Dhayre Dance Teacher   A.T.D.    G.D. Art 7 years  I to X Untrained
38 Mrs. Prachi Bajirao Shinde Art Teacher A.T.D. C.T.C. 7 years  I to V Untrained
39 Mrs. Sunanda Ganesh Khemade Librarian M.A.   M.Lib / B.J.    B.Ed.. 3 years I to X Trained 
40 Mrs. Sneha Rajendra Jagtap Nurse Lab., X-Ray technician 1 years  _ Untrained
41 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Dubey PGT B.E. (IT) 8 years  VI to X Untrained
42 Mr. Shrikant Chandrakant Mule  PGT B.E. (Electrical) 2 years  VII to X Untrained
43 Mrs. Pranita Manihar Kharat PGT  B.E. (Computer)  3 years I to V Untrained
44 Mrs. Priyanka Kawle  PGT B. Com  5 years  I to V Untrained
45 Mrs. Mona Sachdev PGT  B.S.C. / B.ed  9 years  I to V Trained 
46 Mr. Irfan Bawazir PGT  B. Com  5 years  II to VIII  Untrained